Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eureka Springs, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eureka Springs, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eureka Springs, Ar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6197,220
ShkoderAlbania 8,9725,575
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4815,270
SaltaArgentina 7,4284,616
San AntonioArgentina 9,0665,634
San LuisArgentina 8,2525,128
San RafaelArgentina 8,3185,169
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6645,384
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7724,829
SarmientoArgentina 9,4445,869
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2248,839
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2178,835
SalzburgAustria 8,1745,079
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5116,531
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7446,676
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6286,605
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3893,349
SaveBenin 10,0286,232
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8274,242
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7755,453
SalvadorBrazil 7,9754,956
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4555,254
SantaremBrazil 5,9113,673
SantosBrazil 8,3525,190
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0855,024
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4654,017
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5054,664
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5285,299
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2655,136
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2745,142
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6964,161
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3385,181
São PauloBrazil 8,2955,154
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0595,008
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7013,543
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6454,751
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8314,866
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0985,032
SobralBrazil 7,1004,412
SoureBrazil 6,2223,867
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3684,578
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8325,488
SurubimBrazil 7,7884,839
SadovoBulgaria 9,2945,776
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2415,742
SofiaBulgaria 9,1635,694
SiemreapCambodia 14,1828,813
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9631,841
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9871,235
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5271,571
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4792,162
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6812,288
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6121,623
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0281,260
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,358844
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8951,799
Scott, SkCanada 2,1321,325
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6781,664
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6961,676
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0981,303
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4722,779
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,495929
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,532952
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6371,638
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2592,025
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1501,957
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7111,685
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9051,184
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9111,187
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9901,858
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1334,433
SalCape Verde 7,2144,483
SantiagoChile 8,1325,054
SewellChile 8,2035,097
ShanghaiChina 11,6497,239
ShantouChina 12,6387,854
ShenyangChina 10,5376,548
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9081,807
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4242,128
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1001,926
SibenikCroatia 8,6285,362
SplitCroatia 8,6785,392
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7834,836
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4274,615
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9731,847
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1181,937
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0611,902
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9601,839
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0541,898
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0631,903
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9281,820
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0191,876
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9461,831
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1631,965
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0331,885
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9311,821
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8811,790
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0721,909
San GabrielEcuador 4,3052,675
SalloumEgypt 10,1446,304
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3496,431
SohagEgypt 10,9806,823
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9546,807
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5631,592
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4006,462
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4474,628
StrasbourgFrance 7,7994,846
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6023,481
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3033,295
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0576,250
SchleswigGermany 7,5524,693
StuttgartGermany 7,8814,897
SamosGreece 9,7646,068
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5155,913
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7646,067
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3472,701
SiguiriGuinea 8,7755,453
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4541,525
SzegedHungary 8,7005,407
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4265,236
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5123,425
SagarIndia 13,2698,246
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0887,512
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3198,277
SemnanIran 11,3217,035
ShahroudIran 11,2977,020
ShirazIran 11,8847,385
ShannonIreland 6,5534,072
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1015,034
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7745,452
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0645,633
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2285,113
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3515,189
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9725,575
SigonellaItaly 9,0105,599
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4725,886
SagaJapan 11,0206,848
SaigoJapan 10,5946,583
SakaiJapan 10,6586,623
SakataJapan 10,0016,215
SapporoJapan 9,5715,948
SaseboJapan 11,0596,872
SendaiJapan 9,9976,212
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9236,788
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9256,789
ShinjoJapan 9,9886,207
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7046,652
ShirakawaJapan 10,1316,296
ShizuokaJapan 10,4196,475
SumotoJapan 10,6746,633
SuttsuJapan 9,6535,998
SuwaJapan 10,3446,428
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9384,933
SavannakhetLaos 13,8188,587
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1565,068
SiluteLithuania 8,1105,040
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1115,662
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6749,740
SalimaMalawi 14,3168,896
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2638,863
SibuMalaysia 14,9599,296
SanMali 9,0375,615
SegouMali 8,9165,541
SikassoMali 9,0905,648
St. BrandonMauritius 16,57810,302
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,2541,401
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7436,676
SainshandMongolia 10,6626,625
SafiMorocco 7,5104,667
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5954,719
SittweMyanmar 13,6908,507
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6117,836
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1034,414
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4714,021
SaiqOman 12,7517,924
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1798,190
SurOman 12,8838,006
SialkotPakistan 12,2577,617
SibbiPakistan 12,4357,727
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9924,967
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0803,778
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4448,354
SandomierzPoland 8,4635,259
SniezkaPoland 8,1365,056
SuwalkiPoland 8,2725,140
SzczecinPoland 7,8974,907
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2774,522
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9733,712
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3682,093
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,57810,302
Satu MareRomania 8,7425,432
SibiuRomania 8,9625,569
SulinaRomania 9,3225,793
SadrinskRussia 9,5135,911
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1455,061
SalekhardRussia 8,4485,250
SaratovRussia 9,4805,891
SejmcanRussia 7,5234,675
SelagoncyRussia 8,3525,190
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6835,396
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3325,799
SmolenskRussia 8,6415,370
SociRussia 9,9586,188
SortovalaRussia 8,0214,984
SuntarRussia 8,7015,407
SurgutRussia 9,0955,652
SverdlovskRussia 9,3715,823
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6505,375
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6262,254
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9166,783
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2949,504
SingaporeSingapore 15,4339,590
SliacSlovakia 8,4725,265
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7856,702
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6596,624
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3324,556
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4574,634
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3234,550
SevilleSpain 7,4924,656
SennarSudan 12,1897,574
ShambatSudan 11,9377,418
ShendiSudan 11,9177,405
StenseleSweden 7,2674,516
StockholmSweden 7,6744,769
StorlienSweden 7,1664,453
SundsvallSweden 7,4394,623
SantisSwitzerland 7,9854,962
SongeaTanzania 14,1978,822
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7708,557
SongkhlaThailand 14,9439,286
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1738,807
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7759,182
SurinThailand 14,0338,720
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6976,026
SokodeTogo 9,8496,120
SfaxTunisia 8,8995,530
SousseTunisia 8,8205,481
SamsunTurkey 9,9926,209
SiirtTurkey 10,5806,574
SivasTurkey 10,1646,316
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5047,148
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8374,249
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4974,038
SarataUkraine 9,2465,746
SarnyUkraine 8,6695,387
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5875,957
SumyUkraine 9,0845,645
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4317,725
SaltoUruguay 8,4125,228
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4521,524
Safford, AzUsa 1,532952
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0351,265
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,445898
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 394245
Saint Paul, NeUsa 631392
Saint Peter, MnUsa 845525
Salem, InUsa 739459
Salem, OrUsa 2,6271,632
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6531,027
San Angelo, TexasUsa 838521
San Antonio, TexasUsa 882548
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1781,353
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5371,577
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3692,093
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4591,528
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,180733
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3941,488
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4121,499
Santuck, ScUsa 1,071665
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,364848
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,245774
Scott City, KsUsa 667415
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,044649
Scottsburg, InUsa 739459
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6501,647
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6421,642
Sedan, KsUsa 233145
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6781,664
Selma, AlUsa 789490
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8661,159
Seymour, InUsa 739459
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 794493
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,450901
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 439273
Sioux City, IaUsa 705438
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 838521
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 870541
Southport, NcUsa 1,453903
Sparta, IlUsa 407253
Spencer, WvUsa 1,156719
Spickard, MoUsa 428266
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3141,438
Spooner, WiUsa 1,059658
Springfield, IlUsa 523325
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9761
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9033,668
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,018632
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 396246
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,157719
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7831,108
State College, PaUsa 1,461908
State University, MsUsa 575357
State University, NmUsa 1,313816
Staunton, VaUsa 1,311815
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,226762
Steffenville, MoUsa 428266
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4351,513
Storm Lake, IaUsa 705438
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9431,208
Subiaco, ArUsa 15898
Summerville, ScUsa 1,294804
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4281,508
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 296184
Syracuse, NeUsa 548340
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6771,042
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3327,042
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8382,385
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1402,573
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8563,018
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6304,742
SocotraYemen 13,5938,447
SenangaZambia 13,4608,364
SerenjeZambia 13,8998,637
SeshekeZambia 13,6348,473
SolweziZambia 13,4928,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -